Turkish Language Publications
The Zoryan Institute has taken upon itself to translate and publish numerous books on the Armenian Genocide in the Turkish language in an effort to make information available and accessible to the civil society in Turkey.
\Understanding that there is a lack of historical consciousness in Turkey, the Zoryan Institute aims to provide Turkish civil society the tools it needs to understand and acknowledge the historical truth surrounding the Armenian Genocide. A fundamental belief  of the Institute is that unearthing archival documentation combined with education will create this shift in the mindset of Turkish society.
The Armenian Genocide: Evidence from the German Foreign Office Archives, 1915-1916 by Wolfgang Gust is the most recent example of such publication. The original German text that unearthed the most thorough and comprehensive archival collection surrounding the Armenian Genocide was translated into Turkish by Ragip Zarakolu in collaboration with the Zoryan Institute.